HomeGroupOur organisationManagement team

Management team

Pierre-André de CHALENDARPierre-André de CHALENDAR
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Biography

 

 

 

 

Benoit Bazin Benoît BAZIN
Senior Vice-President
Biography

 

 

Jean-Claude BREFFORT Jean-Claude BREFFORT
Senior Vice-President
Biography

 

 

John CROWE
Senior Vice-President
Biography

 

 

Jean-Pierre FLORIS Jean-Pierre FLORIS
Senior Vice-President
Biography


 

Laurent Guillot Laurent GUILLOT
Chief Financial Officer
Biography

 

 

Peter HINDLE
Senior Vice-President
Biography

 

 

Claude IMAUVEN
Senior Vice-President
Biography

 

 

Claire PEDINI Claire PEDINI
Senior Vice President
Biography

 

 

Jean-François PHELIZON Jean-François PHELIZON
Senior Vice-President
Biography

 

 

Antoine VIGNIAL
Corporate Secretary
Biography

  

Executive committee

Pierre-André de CHALENDAR
Laurent GUILLOT
Claire PEDINI
Antoine VIGNIAL

Functional management

Gérard ASPAR
Vice-President, Marketing

Sophie CHEVALLON
Vice-President, Communications

François MICHEL
Vice-President, Corporate Planning

Didier ROUX
Vice-President, Research and Innovation

Operational management

Benoît BAZIN
President, Building Distribution Sector

Patrick DUPIN
President, Flat Glass Sector (Innovative Materials)

Jean-Pierre FLORIS
President, Packaging Sector
President, High-Performance Materials (Innovative Materials)

Claude IMAUVEN
President, Construction Products Sector

General delegates

Dominique AZAM 
General Delegate for Mexico, the countries of Central America, Venezuela , Colombia, Ecuador and Peru

John CROWE
General Delegate for North America

Benoit D'IRIBARNE
General Delegate for Brazil, Argentina and Chile

Hartmut FISCHER
General Delegate for Central Europe (Germany, Austria, Belgium, Luxemburg and the Netherlands)

Javier GIMENO
General Delegate for the Asia-Pacific region

Peter HINDLE, MBE.
General Delegate for the UK, Ireland, South Africa, Mozambique, Namibia and Zimbabwe

Thierry LAMBERT
General Delegate for the Nordic and Baltic Countries

Anand MAHAJAN
General Delegate for India, Sri Lanka and Bangladesh

François-Xavier MOSER
General Delegate for Poland, Bulgaria and Romania

Gonzague DE PIREY
General Delegate for Russia, Ukraine and CIS countries

Ricardo DE RAMON GARCIA
General Delegate for Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Algeria, and Tunisia

Tomáš ROSAK
General Delegate for the Czech Republic, Slovenia, Hungary and Eastern Adriatic Countries

Gianni SCOTTI
General Delegate for Italy, Egypt, Greece, Turkey and Libya

 

Management team composition, as of February, 17th 2014

Our activities